Final Results

Tournament: 2015 Asian Community Games
Location: Vango Toronto Fencing Center
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: June-13-15 - 10:30 AM

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Vakalis, Donna University of Toronto FOREIGN CAN C12  
2 Wang, Shirley Toronto Fencing Club FOREIGN CAN U  
3 Tang, Panya North York Fencing Club FOREIGN CAN U  
4 Bablani, Priya Toronto Fencing Club FOREIGN CAN U  
5 Guo, Shirley Toronto Fencing Club FOREIGN CAN E14  
6 Fitzsimmons, Kelly Toronto Fencing Club FOREIGN USA C11  
7 Funk, Cara Vango Toronto FOREIGN CAN U  
8 Li, Cindy Vango Toronto FOREIGN CAN U  
9 Nova, Olga Mississauga Fencing Club ONTARIO CAN U  
10 Wang, Lucy Yueqi HuaHua Fencing Club ONTARIO CAN U  
11 Zheng, Sophia Vango Toronto FOREIGN CAN U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wang, Shirley 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Bablani, Priya 2 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 16 13 +3 2
Wang, Lucy Yueqi 3 D2 D4   V5 V5   2 16 16 0 3
Zheng, Sophia 4 D0 D2 D2   V5   1 9 18 -9 4
Tang, Panya 5 D1 D2 D4 D3     0 10 20 -10 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Guo, Shirley 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Fitzsimmons, Kelly 2 D2   D0 V5 V5 D4   2 16 21 -5 4
Vakalis, Donna 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 9 +15 2
Funk, Cara 4 D2 D4 D1   V5 V5   2 17 18 -1 3
Li, Cindy 5 D2 D2 D3 D1   D3   0 11 25 -14 6
Nova, Olga 6 D1 V5 D0 D2 V5     2 13 22 -9 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Li, Cindy 1   V5 V5 D1 D0 D2   2 13 23 -10 4
Zheng, Sophia 2 D4   D3 V5 D0 D1   1 13 24 -11 6
Wang, Lucy Yueqi 3 D4 V5   D2 D1 D3   1 15 23 -8 5
Bablani, Priya 4 V5 D4 V5   D0 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Wang, Shirley 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 2 +23 1
Nova, Olga 6 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1     3 16 16 0 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Guo, Shirley 1   D2 D4 V5 V5   2 16 17 -1 3
Fitzsimmons, Kelly 2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 18 11 +7 2
Funk, Cara 3 V5 D0   D0 D4   1 9 19 -10 5
Vakalis, Donna 4 D4 V5 V5   V5   3 19 10 +9 1
Tang, Panya 5 D3 D4 V5 D2     1 14 19 -5 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Wang, Shirley - U        
   (1) Wang, Shirley - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Wang, Shirley - U    
 (9) Zheng, Sophia - U    15 - 2    
   (8) Funk, Cara - U      
 (8) Funk, Cara - U  12 - 15      
       (1) Wang, Shirley - U  
 (5) Fitzsimmons, Kelly - C11      11 - 7  
   (5) Fitzsimmons, Kelly - C11      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Bablani, Priya - U    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 12    
   (4) Bablani, Priya - U      
 (4) Bablani, Priya - U        
         (2) Vakalis, Donna - C12
 (3) Guo, Shirley - E14        12 - 13
   (3) Guo, Shirley - E14      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (11) Tang, Panya - U    
 (11) Tang, Panya - U    14 - 15    
   (11) Tang, Panya - U      
 (6) Nova, Olga - U  15 - 10      
       (2) Vakalis, Donna - C12  
 (7) Wang, Lucy Yueqi - U      5 - 15  
   (10) Li, Cindy - U      
 (10) Li, Cindy - U  12 - 15      
     (2) Vakalis, Donna - C12    
 (15) -BYE-    7 - 15    
   (2) Vakalis, Donna - C12      
 (2) Vakalis, Donna - C12        
         
Fence-off for Third  
   
 (4) Bablani, Priya - U  
   (11) Tang, Panya - U
 (11) Tang, Panya - U  10 - 11
   

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com